JURY: ARMSTRONG v. THE CADLE CO.: $2,750, PLUS
[…] that clients voluntarily choose their attorneys and are to be held accountable for the acts or omissions of their chosen attorneys. Young v. Palm Beach, 358 F.3d 859, 864 (11th Cir.2004) (citing Pioneer, 507 U.S. at 386-97).



C. Attorney's Fees
In his Response [DE 39], Plaintiff seeks attorneys fees and costs associated with the instant Motion for Enlargement pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 1692k(a)(3). Defendant did not file a reply, or otherwise respond to Plaintiff's request for attorney's fees, and the time to file a reply has passed. Section 1692k(a)(3) states in relevant part, "n the case of any successful action to enforce the foregoing liability, [plaintiff may recover] the costs of the action, together with a reasonable attorney's fee as determined by the court." Plaintiff was successful in proving that Defendant violated the FDCPA. Therefore, Plaintiff is entitled to an award of reasonable attorneys fees.